Iringa REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Southern Highlands
Area 35,503 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 983,171
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Iringa MC 2,347,970,712.793,300,000,000.0071.15
Makambako TC 1,099,103,363.5024,605,529,305.004.46
Mafinga TC 848,056,058.373,120,869,000.0027.17
Iringa DC 1,153,025,553.342,701,859,000.0042.67
Mufindi DC 1,272,521,106.653,861,400,000.0032.95
Kilolo DC 683,201,159.840.000
TOTAL7,403,877,954.50 37,589,657,305.00 19.69