Dar-es-salaam REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Coastal
Area 1,393 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 5,418,471
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Ilala MC 0.0059,991,062,000.000.00
Kinondoni MC 9,635,257,136.0244,672,948,000.0021.56
Temeke MC 0.00254,465,209,167.000.00
Dar es Salaam CC 0.000.000
Kigamboni TC 1,362,892,098.7036,333,575,000.003.75
Ubungo MC 3,690,695,642.4521,645,175,000.0017.05
TOTAL14,688,844,877.17 417,107,969,167.00 3.52