Dar-es-salaam REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Coastal
Area 1,393 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 5,418,471
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Ilala MC 0.0059,991,062,000.000.00
Kinondoni MC 9,635,257,136.0244,672,948,000.0021.56
Temeke MC 0.00254,465,209,167.000.00
Dar es Salaam CC 0.0015,687,699,450.000.00
Kigamboni TC 3,340,205,978.2036,333,575,000.009.19
Ubungo MC 7,860,041,709.0621,645,175,000.0036.31
TOTAL20,835,504,823.28 432,795,668,617.00 4.81