Dodoma REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Central
Area 41,311 Km Sq. (15,950 sq mi)
 
Population (2016)
Total 2,257,287
Density 50/km2 (130/sq mi)
 
Area code(s) 026
Website http://www.dodoma.go.tz
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Dodoma MC 13,560,592,289.0178,997,362,477.0017.16
Kondoa TC 168,704,924.44837,526,000.0020.14
Kondoa DC 229,407,304.1131,270,333,287.000.73
Mpwapwa DC 391,512,041.2344,719,203,850.000.87
Kongwa DC 1,039,838,294.7353,396,899,000.001.94
Bahi DC 828,624,871.821,278,111,500.0064.83
Chamwino DC 680,419,082.4577,567,085,650.000.87
Chemba DC 430,586,552.230.000
TOTAL17,329,685,360.02 288,066,521,764.00 6.01