Dodoma REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Central
Area 41,311 Km Sq. (15,950 sq mi)
 
Population (2016)
Total 2,257,287
Density 50/km2 (130/sq mi)
 
Area code(s) 026
Website http://www.dodoma.go.tz
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Dodoma MC 5,422,883,115.3678,997,362,477.006.86
Kondoa TC 131,964,904.44837,526,000.0015.75
Kondoa DC 142,886,486.1131,270,333,287.000.45
Mpwapwa DC 316,073,109.1844,719,203,850.000.70
Kongwa DC 917,850,107.5553,396,899,000.001.71
Bahi DC 662,493,965.821,278,111,500.0051.83
Chamwino DC 499,836,264.4577,567,085,650.000.64
Chemba DC 387,372,222.730.000
TOTAL8,481,360,175.64 288,066,521,764.00 2.94