Manyara REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Northern
Area 44,522 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 1,610,161
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Babati TC 518,701,430.872,302,718,000.0022.52
Mbulu TC 209,852,259.31841,698,000.0024.93
Babati DC 1,046,972,967.812,656,715,000.0039.40
Hanang DC 888,191,481.823,836,161,452.2023.15
Kiteto DC 1,130,570,403.9129,574,365,980.003.82
Mbulu DC 609,368,667.460.000
Simanjiro DC 963,352,820.9523,276,686,000.004.13
TOTAL5,367,010,032.13 62,488,344,432.20 8.58