Mara REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Lake
Area 21,760 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 1,940,778
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Musoma MC 1,097,609,750.321,054,554,000.00104.08
Tarime TC 647,198,298.481,508,165,000.0042.91
Bunda TC 469,382,477.9719,020,625,897.002.46
Bunda DC 441,995,836.0530,845,917,800.001.43
Musoma DC 259,264,148.66913,848,000.0028.37
Serengeti DC 1,448,855,186.144,495,351,000.0032.23
Tarime DC 3,824,675,143.0158,117,679,000.006.58
Rorya DC 304,450,226.5036,313,212,369.300.83
Butiama DC 343,114,005.691,232,060,000.0027.84
TOTAL8,836,545,072.83 153,501,413,066.30 5.75