Mbeya REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Southern Highlands
Area 60,350 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 1,876,014
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Mbeya CC 4,102,242,764.5813,213,407,000.0031.04
Chunya DC 2,671,346,481.274,111,045,000.0064.97
Kyela DC 1,589,285,871.1986,837,061,180.001.83
Mbeya DC 1,604,737,289.9337,295,340,600.004.30
Rungwe DC 1,062,222,653.0048,005,373,000.002.21
Mbarali DC 1,536,279,770.9439,159,458,000.003.92
Busokelo DC 566,348,153.58978,555,000.0057.87
TOTAL13,132,462,984.49 229,600,239,780.00 5.71