Morogoro REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Coastal
Area 70,624 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 2,428,648
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Morogoro MC 4,435,675,160.896,841,192,000.0064.83
Ifakara TC 1,452,562,969.053,717,477,000.0039.07
Morogoro DC 881,001,290.131,868,235,702.0047.15
Kilosa DC 1,194,012,847.233,956,650,800.0030.17
Kilombero DC 1,912,341,756.603,604,210,000.0053.05
Ulanga DC 2,129,670,607.3325,829,642,000.008.24
Mvomero DC 1,710,269,354.662,807,715,600.0060.91
Gairo DC 223,458,050.610.000
Malinyi DC 1,170,955,526.741,857,537,000.0063.03
TOTAL15,109,947,563.25 50,482,660,102.00 29.93