Morogoro REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Coastal
Area 70,624 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 2,428,648
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Morogoro MC 3,101,386,480.786,841,192,000.0045.33
Ifakara TC 1,350,746,371.193,717,477,000.0036.33
Morogoro DC 848,427,623.641,868,235,702.0045.41
Kilosa DC 1,053,670,746.383,956,650,800.0026.63
Kilombero DC 1,435,717,153.023,604,210,000.0039.83
Ulanga DC 1,240,293,441.0325,829,642,000.004.80
Mvomero DC 1,508,753,086.212,807,715,600.0053.73
Gairo DC 187,185,585.830.000
Malinyi DC 1,148,263,561.741,857,537,000.0061.81
TOTAL11,874,444,049.83 50,482,660,102.00 23.52