Mtwara REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Coastal
Area 16,710 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 1,332,103
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Mtwara MC 3,719,035,608.765,681,867,136.0065.45
Masasi TC 1,000,715,796.291,835,970,630.0054.50
Nanyamba TC 1,004,223,103.9919,071,802,540.005.26
Newala TC 1,071,612,881.792,406,831,000.0044.52
Mtwara DC 1,519,931,468.980.000
Newala DC 771,676,555.6526,436,125,846.002.91
Masasi DC 1,868,496,430.864,105,366,000.0045.51
Tandahimba DC 5,039,071,295.436,923,566,000.0072.78
Nanyumbu DC 1,790,312,038.8822,338,518,618.008.01
TOTAL17,785,075,180.63 88,800,047,770.00 20.02