Pwani REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Coastal
Area 32,547 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 1,206,980
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Kibaha TC 2,209,282,628.9032,599,575,785.326.77
Bagamoyo DC 2,102,895,636.753,292,490,366.3063.86
Mafia DC 621,300,682.7515,294,331,400.004.06
Kisarawe DC 821,524,188.940.000
Kibaha DC 2,252,442,879.2428,844,163,254.127.80
Rufiji DC 678,037,010.7530,434,713,779.002.22
Mkuranga DC 1,518,704,772.014,572,093,545.0033.21
Chalinze DC 1,102,969,555.5245,832,106,000.002.40
Kibiti DC 23,189,660.0026,536,288,848.000.08
TOTAL11,330,347,014.86 187,405,762,977.74 6.04