Pwani REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Coastal
Area 32,547 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 1,206,980
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Kibaha TC 2,853,809,992.2132,599,575,785.328.75
Bagamoyo DC 2,250,551,837.503,292,490,366.3068.35
Mafia DC 722,774,124.3515,294,331,400.004.72
Kisarawe DC 1,014,039,465.660.000
Kibaha DC 2,308,982,558.6228,844,163,254.128.00
Rufiji DC 863,371,670.7530,434,713,779.002.83
Mkuranga DC 1,845,409,216.414,572,093,545.0040.36
Chalinze DC 1,310,127,112.8045,832,106,000.002.85
Kibiti DC 43,925,956.0026,536,288,848.000.16
TOTAL13,212,991,934.30 187,405,762,977.74 7.05