Simiyu REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Lake
Area 25,212 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 1,716,122
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Bariadi TC 488,893,672.800.000
Maswa DC 911,096,215.803,327,092,000.0027.38
Bariadi DC 394,584,015.931,778,480,693.0022.18
Meatu DC 821,591,224.133,211,545,534.2925.58
Busega DC 312,783,159.141,518,940,000.0020.59
Itilima DC 295,712,912.161,738,160,000.0017.01
TOTAL3,224,661,199.96 11,574,218,227.29 27.86