Simiyu REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Lake
Area 25,212 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 1,716,122
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Bariadi TC 730,226,925.940.000
Maswa DC 1,037,474,987.273,327,092,000.0031.18
Bariadi DC 502,983,493.211,778,480,693.0028.28
Meatu DC 997,745,394.583,211,545,534.2931.06
Busega DC 509,594,472.141,518,940,000.0033.54
Itilima DC 384,980,277.921,738,160,000.0022.14
TOTAL4,163,005,551.06 11,574,218,227.29 35.96