Simiyu REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Lake
Area 25,212 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 1,716,122
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Bariadi TC 1,052,592,363.060.000
Maswa DC 1,153,056,795.553,327,092,000.0034.65
Bariadi DC 633,020,032.811,778,480,693.0035.59
Meatu DC 1,154,591,076.063,211,545,534.2935.95
Busega DC 622,837,015.941,518,940,000.0041.00
Itilima DC 501,456,019.731,738,160,000.0028.84
TOTAL5,117,553,303.15 11,574,218,227.29 44.21