Tabora REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Central
Area 76,150 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 2,564,518
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Tabora MC 1,337,084,095.853,803,958,000.0035.14
Nzega TC 972,902,115.561,635,053,000.0059.50
Igunga DC 941,955,858.4443,029,326,000.002.18
Nzega DC 848,020,227.603,337,876,512.0025.40
Tabora/Uyui DC 1,495,432,037.372,285,317,000.0065.43
Urambo DC 1,488,448,844.612,696,942,000.0055.19
Sikonge DC 1,423,418,291.343,093,707,000.0046.01
Kaliua DC 3,570,721,613.910.000
TOTAL12,077,983,084.69 59,882,179,512.00 20.16