Tanga REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Coastal
Area 26,667 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 2,228,446
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Tanga CC 7,381,070,700.2773,736,804,397.0010.01
Korogwe TC 502,120,789.2223,019,956,000.002.18
Handeni TC 242,612,708.390.000
Muheza DC 695,224,386.7037,280,091,600.001.86
Pangani DC 262,969,186.0318,503,301,079.001.42
Korogwe DC 383,052,426.9476,660,511,000.000.49
Handeni DC 640,557,585.5138,484,516,300.001.66
Lushoto DC 543,136,252.382,092,509,000.0025.95
Kilindi DC 1,127,823,299.4331,015,231,000.003.63
Mkinga DC 369,731,573.5129,597,884,274.001.24
Bumbuli DC 250,020.000.000
TOTAL12,148,548,928.40 330,390,804,650.00 3.67