Tanga REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Coastal
Area 26,667 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 2,228,446
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Tanga CC 3,445,996,684.5273,736,804,397.004.67
Korogwe TC 239,586,094.2423,019,956,000.001.04
Handeni TC 101,116,699.070.000
Muheza DC 376,305,068.2937,280,091,600.001.00
Pangani DC 119,961,270.4318,503,301,079.000.64
Korogwe DC 155,951,256.2576,660,511,000.000.20
Handeni DC 357,637,259.2538,484,516,300.000.92
Lushoto DC 234,975,468.022,092,509,000.0011.22
Kilindi DC 778,922,141.6131,015,231,000.002.51
Mkinga DC 154,335,517.2029,597,884,274.000.52
Bumbuli DC 0.000.000
TOTAL5,964,787,458.89 330,390,804,650.00 1.80