Kagera REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Lake
Area 25,265 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 2,776,071
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Bukoba MC 1,223,201,463.0632,459,690,534.403.76
Karagwe DC 632,404,746.7646,585,731,279.801.35
Biharamulo DC 212,171,486.400.000
Muleba DC 1,221,604,842.722,760,272,840.0044.25
Bukoba DC 620,729,888.971,139,625,100.0054.46
Ngara DC 551,412,414.051,635,053,000.0033.72
Misenyi DC 570,800,791.472,227,773,000.0025.62
Kyerwa DC 513,290,373.003,201,564,776.0016.03
TOTAL5,545,616,006.43 90,009,710,530.20 6.16