Kagera REGION

Country Tanzania
Zone Lake
Area 25,265 Km Sq.
 
Population (2016)
Total 2,776,071
Density
 
Area code(s)
Website
 
LGAActual CollectionAnnual Budget/
Collection Target
Performance Ratio(%)
Bukoba MC 981,344,089.2732,459,690,534.403.02
Karagwe DC 507,427,286.3846,585,731,279.801.08
Biharamulo DC 185,035,436.400.000
Muleba DC 970,266,176.202,760,272,840.0035.15
Bukoba DC 517,826,969.471,139,625,100.0045.43
Ngara DC 468,076,051.501,635,053,000.0028.62
Misenyi DC 500,217,448.092,227,773,000.0022.45
Kyerwa DC 408,003,568.003,201,564,776.0012.74
TOTAL4,538,197,025.31 90,009,710,530.20 5.04